Philippine Address:
UG41 Cityland Pioneer,
128 Pioneer St., Mandaluyong City (1550)
Tel No.: (02) 746-6895
(02) 638-3004
(02) 638-2805
Hotline: (+63) 917-820-2020
Follow us on

Product Lists
Brand
Other Names
Presentation
Indications
Inquire

Lacteeze

Lactase Enzyme
(8,000 FCC Lactase Units)

Chewable Tablets (Mint Flavor)

Lactose Intolerance

AFTER EATING DAIRY?

You could be one of the many individuals that suffer from lactose intolerance, which is an inability to digest the lactose in dairy products.

20% of the population are lactose intolerant. Some ethnic groups such as Asian and Aboriginal people suffer from a high percentage of hereditary lactose intolerance (84% and 95% respectively).

Transient lactose deficiency is a common cause of colic in babies

LACTEEZE (LACTASE) SUPPLEMENTS:

- replace the body’s supply of lactase enzymes so that dairy products can be digested naturally without unpleasant symptoms.
- have been shown to reduce crying time in babies with transient lactose intolerance by at least 45%
- enable mothers to continue breast feeding even when their baby is lactose intolerant
- are not a drug or medicine – they are a natural enzyme that is normally found in the digestive system
- are gluten free, dairy free and the tablets are yeast free
- are safe from birth onwards

Copyright © 1999-2017 Genvision. All rights reserved